Our blog
Reading time - 13 min

Meaning of 1xBet System Bet in Nigeria

Dive into the thrilling world of system betting on 1xBet Nigeria. This fantastic alternative to traditional gambling offers you a chance to win big. 1xBet is your perfect gateway to explore system bets like Trixie, Yankees, Patent, Haynes, Super Haynes, and Goliath. We’ll guide you step-by-step on placing system wagers on the 1xBet via the website or mobile app. We’ll also share the pros and cons of it and tips to boost your winning odds. So, buckle up and get ready to become a system betting pro on 1xBet webpage!

Welcome bonus 145,600 NGN
Claim

What Is a System Bet?

It is an exciting wager that consists of multiple accumulators of the same size placed on a predetermined number of outcomes. This innovative approach allows you to spread your risk across multiple bets, offering an attractive way to potentially make a return on your stake even if some of your selections lose.

With up to 184,756 accumulators and a maximum of 20 outcomes, it provides endless possibilities and combinations for bettors to explore. To determine the payout, you simply add up the returns from all the included accumulators. Some popular system wagers include Trixie, Yankees, Patent, Haynes (Super Yankee), Super Haynes (Heinz), and Goliath.

Types of System Bets

1xBet Types of system bets

There are various types of system wagers, each with its own exciting structure and combination of wagers. Here are some of them:

Trixie

A Trixie consists of 4 wagers on 3 different selections. It includes 3 double wagers and 1 treble wager. And you need at least 2 correct selections to get a return.

Yankees

A Yankees involves 11 wagers on 4 different selections. It comprises 6 double wagers, 4 treble wagers, and 1 fourfold accumulator. To see a return, you need a minimum of 2 correct selections.

Patent

A Patent includes 7 wagers on 3 different selections. This system covers 3 single wagers, 3 double wagers, and 1 treble wager. You get a return even if you have just 1 correct selection.

Haynes

A Haynes (also known as Super Yankee) consists of 26 wagers on 5 different selections. It includes 10 double wagers, 10 treble wagers, 5 fourfold accumulators, and 1 fivefold accumulator. You need at least 2 correct selections to secure a return.

Super Haynes

A Super Haynes (also called a Heinz) comprises 57 wagers on 6 different selections. It features 15 double wagers, 20 treble wagers, 15 fourfold accumulators, 6 fivefold accumulators, and 1 sixfold accumulator. To get a return, you require a minimum of 2 correct selections.

Goliath

A Goliath is the largest and most exhilarating. It contains 247 wagers on 8 different selections, including 28 double wagers, 56 treble wagers, 70 fourfold accumulators, 56 fivefold accumulators, 28 sixfold accumulators, 8 sevenfold accumulators, and 1 eightfold accumulator. With at least 2 correct selections, you’ll get a return.

Comparison Table

System BetSelectionSinglesDoublesTreblesFour
folds
Five
folds
Six
folds
Seven
folds
Eight
folds
Total
Bets
Trixie3031000004
Yankee40641000011
Patent3331000007
Haynes5010105100026
Super Haynes60152015610057
Goliath80285670562881247

Keep in mind that to get a return in all of these, you need at least 2 correct selections, except for the Patent, which requires only 1 correct selection.

Placing a System on 1xBet

Placing a system on 1xBet

Via Website

Follow these simple steps, and you’ll be placing system wagers like a pro in no time. Here’s a step-by-step guide on how to place it on 1xBet via the website:

  1. Log in or Register – First things first, log in to your account or register to 1xBet if you haven’t already. Click on the blue “Log In” button or green “Registration” button on the official website.
  2. Choose Your Sport – Now, it’s time to pick your sport. Browse through the extensive list of sports at the “sports” section on the bookmaker and select the one you want to stake on.
  3. Select Your Market – Once you’ve chosen your sport, go to the event and market you’d like to stake on. You’ll find various markets and odds to choose from, so take your time and pick the one that suits you.
  4. Add Selections to Your Bet Slip – As you press on your selected market, your selections will automatically be added to your bet slip. Remember, you need to add multiple selections to create a system wager.
  5. Choose the System Bet Option – With your selections in your bet slip, find the ‘Multiple Bet Options’ section, and press the ‘System’ tab.
  6. Select Your Desired System Bet – There will be many options to choose from. The winnings for each will be displayed with it.
  7. Enter Your Stake and Confirm – Now, simply enter the stake you wish to wager and check potential winnings. When you’re ready, click ‘Place Bet’ to confirm.

Via Mobile App

  1. Download the App – Install 1xBet app for Android or iOS from the website by clicking the mobile icon in the top left corner.
  2. Log in or Register – Open the app, log in to 1xBet account, or register if you’re a new user.
  3. Choose Your Sport – Explore the list of sports in the “Sports” section of the app and pick the one you want to stake on.
  4. Select Your Event and Market – Find the event and market you want to stake on, you can choose from plenty of options.
  5. Add Selections to Your Bet Slip – Tap your chosen market to add selections to your bet slip.
  6. Choose the System Bet Option – In your bet slip, find the ‘Multiple Bet Options’ section and tap ‘System’ to view available wagers.
  7. Select Your Desired System Bet – Check the system bet options, and check potential winnings.
  8. Enter Your Stake and Confirm – Enter your desired stake, review your selections and potential winnings, then tap ‘Place Bet’ to confirm.
  9. Wait for winnings – You have successfully place a system wager via mobile app. Now wait for your winnings!

Advantages and Disadvantages of System Bets

1xBet Pros and Cons of system bets
  • By having multiple combinations, you spread the risk across several wagers, reducing the overall risk.
  • Even if one or more selections lose, the other winning combinations can still lead to a profit.
  • You can implement diverse strategies by combining different odds and events.
  • With multiple winning combinations, your potential for substantial payouts increases.
  • They are perfect if you enjoy placing accumulator bets but want to reduce the risk.
  • If you deeply understand the sport and markets, you can profit more from it.
  • It allows you to control the size of your wagers by choosing the number of combinations and stake.
  • Over time, disciplined system gambling can lead to better overall gambling results.
  • You might find it confusing, especially if you’re a novice bettor.
  • Placing it usually requires a higher initial stake compared to single wager.
  • Researching and selecting multiple combinations can be a time-consuming process.
  • System bets may not appeal to you, particularly if you prefer simple gambling strategies.
  • Winning combinations may not always generate significant profits due to the division of the stake across multiple wagers.
  • Understanding and mastering system gambles take time and practice.
  • System gambles may result in fluctuating profits, depending on the performance of your selected events.
  • You may overestimate your chances of winning due to the increased number of combinations.
Boost Your Bonus
Claim

Tips for Using System Bets on 1xBet

Tips for using system bets at 1xBet

Here are 1xBet winning tips for the system bets:

  • Before diving into system wagers, make sure you grasp the fundamentals. A solid foundation will help you make better decisions.
  • Be selective when picking events and markets for your system wagers. Opt for selections with a higher likelihood of success to increase your chances of winning.
  • Begin with simpler system wagers, like Trixie or Patent, and gradually work your way up to more complex wagers as you gain experience and confidence.
  • Don’t put all your eggs in one basket. Spread your risk across different sports, leagues, and markets to increase your chances of success.
  • Analyze your past wagers to identify patterns and areas for improvement. This will help you fine-tune your gambling strategy over time.
  • Don’t be afraid to try different types of system wagers to find the one that is good for you.

Conclusion

1xBet Conclusion

System bets on 1xBet Nigeria offer an exciting and potentially rewarding way to engage with sports gambling. They allow you to spread your risk across multiple bets, increasing your chances of seeing a return even if some of your selections don’t come through. Take the time to understand different types, conduct thorough research, and find the right balance between risk and reward. By following the tips and tricks provided in this article, you can become a professional on 1xBet Nigeria.

FAQ

Is system bet profitable?
It can be profitable if you have a good understanding of the games you are gambling on, and if you choose your selections wisely. However, there are no guarantees of winning, and the risks depend on your skill, knowledge, and luck.
How does system bet payout work?
The payout for a system wager depends on the type you choose, the odds of your selections, and the number of successful outcomes. The payout is calculated by multiplying the odds of each successful outcome and then adding the resulting values together. The more correct predictions, the higher the payout.
How is the system bet calculated in 1xBet?
To calculate the System wagers on the bookmaker, the total stake will be divided equally among all possible combinations. The potential payout for each combination is calculated by multiplying the odds of each wager within that combination. Finally, you’ll receive the payout if you win any of the combinations.
How to bet on 1xBet without losing?
There is no surefire way to wager without losing, as gambling always involves an element of risk.
Can we bet on both teams to win in 1xBet?
No, you cannot stake on both teams to win a match on the bookmaker, as it would contradict the basic concept of gambling. However, you can place a “draw no bet” or “double chance” wager, which allows you to stake on two outcomes (for example: either Team A wins or the match ends in a draw). This kind of wager reduces your risk, but it also comes with lower odds and smaller returns.
What is the meaning of odds in 1xBet?
The meaning of odds in 1xBet is the probability of a specific outcome occurring in a sporting event or competition. Higher odds offer larger potential winnings.

Article rating

3.3/5 – 3 votes